Average CS2 stats at FACEIT Level 5

The typical FACEIT Level 5 player has a 0.99 HLTV rating, a 0.98 K/D and 78.4 damage per round. Half the players at this rank are above these numbers and half are below. Based on 120 players sampled from the FACEIT rankings, over their last 30 matches.

Key averages

  • Rating0.99Middle half: 0.90 to 1.06
  • K/D ratio0.98Middle half: 0.89 to 1.05
  • Damage per round78.4Middle half: 74.6 to 84.3
  • Headshot kills44%Middle half: 40% to 48%

What separates FACEIT Level 5 from FACEIT Level 6

  • Headshot kills44% at Level 5, 46% at Level 6
  • Damage per round78.4 at Level 5, 80.8 at Level 6
  • K/D ratio0.98 at Level 5, 1.01 at Level 6

Every stat at FACEIT Level 5

Median and middle half of players for every stat at FACEIT Level 5
StatAverageMiddle half of playersLevel 6 average
Rating0.990.90 to 1.061.01
K/D ratio0.980.89 to 1.051.01
Damage per round78.474.6 to 84.380.8
Kills per round0.710.66 to 0.760.73
Headshot kills44%40% to 48%46%

“Average” is the median: the player in the middle. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile.

How do you compare with FACEIT Level 5?

Look yourself up to see, stat by stat, how many Level 5 players you're better than.