Average CS2 stats at FACEIT Level 9
The typical FACEIT Level 9 player has a 1.04 HLTV rating, a 1.04 K/D and 81.4 damage per round. Half the players at this rank are above these numbers and half are below. Based on 120 players sampled from the FACEIT rankings, over their last 30 matches.
Key averages
- Rating1.04Middle half: 0.96 to 1.12
- K/D ratio1.04Middle half: 0.95 to 1.13
- Damage per round81.4Middle half: 75.7 to 86.7
- Headshot kills49%Middle half: 45% to 54%
What separates FACEIT Level 9 from FACEIT Level 10
- Headshot kills49% at Level 9, 51% at Level 10
- Damage per round81.4 at Level 9, 82.0 at Level 10
- K/D ratio1.04 at Level 9, 1.05 at Level 10
Every stat at FACEIT Level 9
| Stat | Average | Middle half of players | Level 10 average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | 1.04 | 0.96 to 1.12 | 1.04 |
| K/D ratio | 1.04 | 0.95 to 1.13 | 1.05 |
| Damage per round | 81.4 | 75.7 to 86.7 | 82.0 |
| Kills per round | 0.75 | 0.69 to 0.81 | 0.75 |
| Headshot kills | 49% | 45% to 54% | 51% |
“Average” is the median: the player in the middle. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile.
How do you compare with FACEIT Level 9?
Look yourself up to see, stat by stat, how many Level 9 players you're better than.