Average CS2 stats at Premier 10,000–12,499

The typical Premier 10,000–12,499 player has a 1.05 HLTV rating, a 1.06 K/D and 81.9 damage per round. Half the players at this rank are above these numbers and half are below. Based on 67 Premier players from uploaded and imported match demos.

Key averages

  • Rating1.05Middle half: 0.89 to 1.24
  • K/D ratio1.06Middle half: 0.84 to 1.31
  • Damage per round81.9Middle half: 71.8 to 97.0
  • Headshot kills41%Middle half: 33% to 53%

What separates Premier 10,000–12,499 from Premier 12,500–14,999

  • Kills per round0.75 at 10,000–12,499, 0.80 at 12,500–14,999
  • Damage per round81.9 at 10,000–12,499, 87.3 at 12,500–14,999
  • Flashes that blinded50% at 10,000–12,499, 54% at 12,500–14,999

Every stat at Premier 10,000–12,499

Median and middle half of players for every stat at Premier 10,000–12,499
StatAverageMiddle half of players12,500–14,999 average
Rating1.050.89 to 1.241.10
K/D ratio1.060.84 to 1.311.10
Damage per round81.971.8 to 97.087.3
Kills per round0.750.68 to 0.890.80
Headshot kills41%33% to 53%42%
Rounds survived26%20% to 33%26%
Crosshair placement (lower is better)4.9°4.3° to 6.7°4.7°
Time to damage (lower is better)408 ms363 ms to 482 ms398 ms
Time to kill (lower is better)633 ms535 ms to 726 ms617 ms
Shooting accuracy22%18% to 26%22%
Accuracy on visible enemies32%29% to 38%33%
Hits to the head16%12% to 20%17%
First-bullet accuracy21%16% to 28%22%
Spray accuracy17%15% to 23%18%
Counter-strafing63%55% to 72%65%
KAST74%65% to 83%74%
Opening duels won46%25% to 66%48%
Opening duels taken17%12% to 27%17%
Trade kills per round0.090.06 to 0.140.09
Trade attempts25%18% to 32%25%
Trades completed13%8% to 18%14%
Deaths traded by teammates25%20% to 33%26%
1v1 clutches won50%35% to 80%51%
Utility damage per round3.01.3 to 4.23.2
Flashes that blinded50%33% to 65%54%
Enemies flashed per round0.220.12 to 0.390.20
Blind time per enemy flashed2.9 s2.6 s to 3.1 s3.0 s
Flash assists per round0.000.00 to 0.000.00
Teammates flashed per flash (lower is better)0.410.12 to 0.510.39
Grenades thrown per round1.41.0 to 1.81.5
Unused utility at death (lower is better)$256$195 to $387$246

“Average” is the median: the player in the middle. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile.

How do you compare with Premier 10,000–12,499?

Look yourself up to see, stat by stat, how many 10,000–12,499 players you're better than.