Average CS2 stats at Premier 12,500–14,999
The typical Premier 12,500–14,999 player has a 1.10 HLTV rating, a 1.10 K/D and 87.3 damage per round. Half the players at this rank are above these numbers and half are below.
Key averages
- Rating1.10Middle half: 0.85 to 1.34
- K/D ratio1.10Middle half: 0.83 to 1.38
- Damage per round87.3Middle half: 72.9 to 101.6
- Headshot kills42%Middle half: 32% to 52%
What separates Premier 12,500–14,999 from Premier 15,000–17,499
- Shooting accuracy22% at 12,500–14,999, 23% at 15,000–17,499
- Enemies flashed per round0.20 at 12,500–14,999, 0.25 at 15,000–17,499
- Accuracy on visible enemies33% at 12,500–14,999, 33% at 15,000–17,499
Every stat at Premier 12,500–14,999
| Stat | Average | Middle half of players | 15,000–17,499 average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | 1.10 | 0.85 to 1.34 | 1.10 |
| K/D ratio | 1.10 | 0.83 to 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Damage per round | 87.3 | 72.9 to 101.6 | 85.6 |
| Kills per round | 0.80 | 0.64 to 0.95 | 0.78 |
| Headshot kills | 42% | 32% to 52% | 42% |
| Rounds survived | 26% | 20% to 32% | 27% |
| Crosshair placement (lower is better) | 4.7° | 3.7° to 5.8° | 4.5° |
| Time to damage (lower is better) | 398 ms | 337 ms to 459 ms | 388 ms |
| Time to kill (lower is better) | 617 ms | 511 ms to 723 ms | 600 ms |
| Shooting accuracy | 22% | 18% to 26% | 23% |
| Accuracy on visible enemies | 33% | 28% to 37% | 33% |
| Hits to the head | 17% | 13% to 21% | 18% |
| First-bullet accuracy | 22% | 16% to 28% | 23% |
| Spray accuracy | 18% | 14% to 22% | 19% |
| Counter-strafing | 65% | 54% to 76% | 66% |
| KAST | 74% | 67% to 82% | 75% |
| Opening duels won | 48% | 32% to 65% | 48% |
| Opening duels taken | 17% | 9% to 26% | 18% |
| Trade kills per round | 0.09 | 0.05 to 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Trade attempts | 25% | 18% to 33% | 26% |
| Trades completed | 14% | 7% to 20% | 14% |
| Deaths traded by teammates | 26% | 17% to 35% | 27% |
| 1v1 clutches won | 51% | 29% to 74% | 52% |
| Utility damage per round | 3.2 | 1.2 to 5.2 | 3.5 |
| Flashes that blinded | 54% | 38% to 70% | 53% |
| Enemies flashed per round | 0.20 | 0.03 to 0.36 | 0.25 |
| Blind time per enemy flashed | 3.0 s | 2.6 s to 3.4 s | 3.1 s |
| Flash assists per round | 0.00 | 0.00 to 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Teammates flashed per flash (lower is better) | 0.39 | 0.19 to 0.60 | 0.38 |
| Grenades thrown per round | 1.5 | 1.0 to 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Unused utility at death (lower is better) | $246 | $130 to $362 | $236 |
“Average” is the median: the player in the middle. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile.
How do you compare with Premier 12,500–14,999?
Look yourself up to see, stat by stat, how many 12,500–14,999 players you're better than.