Average CS2 stats at Silver IV
The typical Silver IV player has a 0.91 HLTV rating, a 0.88 K/D and 76.4 damage per round. Half the players at this rank are above these numbers and half are below.
Key averages
- Rating0.91Middle half: 0.67 to 1.15
- K/D ratio0.88Middle half: 0.61 to 1.16
- Damage per round76.4Middle half: 62.1 to 90.8
- Headshot kills41%Middle half: 31% to 51%
What separates Silver IV from Silver Elite
- Accuracy on visible enemies31% at Silver IV, 32% at Silver Elite
- K/D ratio0.88 at Silver IV, 0.97 at Silver Elite
- Kills per round0.68 at Silver IV, 0.73 at Silver Elite
Every stat at Silver IV
| Stat | Average | Middle half of players | Silver Elite average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | 0.91 | 0.67 to 1.15 | 0.97 |
| K/D ratio | 0.88 | 0.61 to 1.16 | 0.97 |
| Damage per round | 76.4 | 62.1 to 90.8 | 80.0 |
| Kills per round | 0.68 | 0.53 to 0.84 | 0.73 |
| Headshot kills | 41% | 31% to 51% | 42% |
| Rounds survived | 24% | 19% to 30% | 26% |
| Crosshair placement (lower is better) | 5.5° | 4.5° to 6.6° | 5.3° |
| Time to damage (lower is better) | 449 ms | 387 ms to 510 ms | 435 ms |
| Time to kill (lower is better) | 725 ms | 619 ms to 832 ms | 710 ms |
| Shooting accuracy | 22% | 18% to 26% | 23% |
| Accuracy on visible enemies | 31% | 26% to 35% | 32% |
| Hits to the head | 16% | 12% to 20% | 16% |
| First-bullet accuracy | 24% | 18% to 30% | 24% |
| Spray accuracy | 19% | 15% to 23% | 18% |
| Counter-strafing | 60% | 49% to 71% | 61% |
| KAST | 73% | 65% to 80% | 73% |
| Opening duels won | 48% | 31% to 65% | 49% |
| Opening duels taken | 20% | 11% to 28% | 20% |
| Trade kills per round | 0.09 | 0.04 to 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Trade attempts | 22% | 15% to 29% | 23% |
| Trades completed | 14% | 8% to 21% | 15% |
| Deaths traded by teammates | 25% | 16% to 34% | 24% |
| 1v1 clutches won | 50% | 28% to 72% | 50% |
| Utility damage per round | 2.6 | 0.6 to 4.6 | 2.4 |
| Flashes that blinded | 44% | 28% to 60% | 46% |
| Enemies flashed per round | 0.14 | 0.00 to 0.30 | 0.14 |
| Blind time per enemy flashed | 2.7 s | 2.2 s to 3.1 s | 2.7 s |
| Flash assists per round | 0.00 | 0.00 to 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Teammates flashed per flash (lower is better) | 0.27 | 0.06 to 0.47 | 0.28 |
| Grenades thrown per round | 1.0 | 0.6 to 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Unused utility at death (lower is better) | $262 | $146 to $377 | $263 |
“Average” is the median: the player in the middle. The middle half runs from the 25th to the 75th percentile.
How do you compare with Silver IV?
Look yourself up to see, stat by stat, how many Silver IV players you're better than.